Employee directory

Name Title Centre
Abi-Aad, Sandra Program Officer, Market Development National Capital Region
Abolina, Evisa Senior Science Analyst National Capital Region
Abou Zaid, Mamdouh Research Scientist, Natural Products Chemistry Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Abraham, Shawn Field work and Laboratory assistant/ Northern Forestry Centre
Adegbamigbe, Adedurotimi Web Application Developer Northern Forestry Centre
Agblor, Shika Director, Planning and Operations Northern Forestry Centre
Alcock, Logan Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Alkadri, Yasmine Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Allen, Darren Forest Research Officer - - Biomass and Bioproducts Atlantic Forestry Centre
Allen, Eric Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Allen, Jordan Forest Field Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Allen, Sandra Regional Coordinator - Pacific Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Allison, Jeremy Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Amyot, Marie-Annick Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Anawati, Joseph Manager, Business Development National Capital Region
Anderson, Matthew EG-01 Northern Forestry Centre
Anderson, Brittany Program Officer National Capital Region
Andrieux, Benjamin Student doctoral Laurentian Forestry Centre
Antwi, Effah Research Scientist, Ecosystems Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Araya, Yikalo Forest Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Arbour, Peter Operations Manager, Petawawa Research Forest Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Arevalo, Carmela SRWC Research Biologist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Armstrong, Catriona Manager, Market Development National Capital Region
Arndt, Kristian National Programs Database Administrator Pacific Forestry Centre
Arsenault, André Forest Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Arseneau, Christy Science Director Atlantic Forestry Centre
Arseneault, Dorina Executive Assistant to DG Atlantic Forestry Centre
Asfaw, Henok Postdoctoral student Northern Forestry Centre
Aubin, Isabelle Forest Vegetation Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Augustin, Fougere Postdoctoral Trainee Laurentian Forestry Centre
Badger, Amy Climate Change Mitigation Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Badhwar, Riddhi Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Bagnah, Jean-Claude Project Oficer National Capital Region
Bailey, Emma Forest Insect Ecology Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Baines, Patricia Technical Support Scientific Atlantic Forestry Centre
Baker, Brennan Greenhouse Labourer Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bakka, Karima Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Baldwin, Ken Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Banfield, Ed Advisor, Forest Sector R & D Partnerships National Capital Region
Barber, Quinn Fire Science Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Barber, Kevin Terrestrial Invertebrate Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Barros, Ceres Visiting Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Barudzija, Sava Database Administrator Atlantic Forestry Centre
Beardmore, Tannis Tree Seed Researcher Atlantic Forestry Centre
Beaudoin, André Research Scientist, Remote Sensing and Spatial Modeling Laurentian Forestry Centre
Beck, Judi Director General Pacific Forestry Centre
Becker, Elisa Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Beckers, Justin Climate Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Bédard, Nicolas Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Beguin, Julien Forest Research Project Leader Laurentian Forestry Centre
Béland, Jean-Michel Forest Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bélanger, Sébastien Forest Entomologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Belanger, Christopher Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Béliveau, Catherine Biologist, Molecular Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bell, Colleen Junior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bell, Christina Student, Research Assistant National Capital Region
Bellefleur, Patrice Support Officer, Knowledge Exchange and Forestry Program Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bellerose, Julien Forest biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Benoit, Pascale Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bergeron, Marie-Josée Biologist, Molecular Genetics of Pathogenic Fungi Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bergeron, Mathieu Director, Planning and Operations Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bernier, Camille Laboratory Assistant in Environmental Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bernier, Kathia Student in molecular entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bernier, Pierre Emeritus, Research Scientist, Forest Productivity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Berry, Kyle Assistant Facilities Maintenance Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Berry, Heather Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Berry, Heather Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Bérubé, Jean Research Scientist, Forest Pest Management Laurentian Forestry Centre
Betts, Meagan Masters student Atlantic Forestry Centre
Betts, Michael Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bhalla, Sachin Web Advisor National Capital Region
Bhogal, Pal Senior Science and Program Advisor National Capital Region
Biggs, Jeffrey Director National Capital Region
Bilmer, Bart Director National Capital Region
Blackburn, Gwylim Insect Population Geneticist Pacific Forestry Centre
Blackford, Christopher Geoinformatics Research Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Blais, Martine Technician, Forest Research. Laurentian Forestry Centre
Blank, Martin Wood Fibre Production Technologist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Bleiker, Katherine Research Scientist, Bark Beetle Ecology Pacific Forestry Centre
Bock, Matthew Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Bogdanski, Bryan Research Economist, Industry, Trade and Economics Pacific Forestry Centre
Bognounou, Fidèle Postdoctoral fellow Laurentian Forestry Centre
Boily, Caroline Chief of Staff, ADM's Office National Capital Region
Boisvenue, Céline Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Boisvert-Marsh, Laura Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bona, Kelly Ann Peatland Modeling Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bonnell, Brian Manager, Portfolio Management and Performance National Capital Region
Boroowa, Karishma Director, Corner Brook Research Facility Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bosch, Lukas Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Boucher, Dominique Biologist, Forest Ecology. Laurentian Forestry Centre
Boudewyn, Paul Research Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Boulanger, Yan Research Scientist, Forest Ecology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bourassa, Stéphane Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bourdon, Caroline Enthomology Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Bowden, Joseph Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Bowman, Avy Insect Production Services Laboratory/Field Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Susan Molecular Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boyd, Erica Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Boyland, Mark Acting Director, Softwood Lumber Division National Capital Region
Boyonoski, Nick Forest Pathology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brand, Gord Silviculture Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brandt, James Senior Science Advisor National Capital Region
Brett, Roger Forest Health Supervising Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Bridge, Simon Head, Forest Information Strategy Section National Capital Region
Broad, Jamie Forest Hydrology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brophy, Matthew Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Brown, Daniel Program Officer National Capital Region
Brown, Kendrick Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Buchan, Linda Chemist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Budd, Mark Science Director, Forest Production & Protection Atlantic Forestry Centre
Burgess, Katherine Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Burke, Rhonda Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Burtey, Louis Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Burton, Brea Reclamation Research Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Butt, Gordon Forest Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Cabana, Vincent Executive Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Cadieux, Philippe Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Cahoon, Kiran Operational Programs Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Cai, Cassie Program Analyst National Capital Region
Cai, Xinli Fire Weather Research Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Callaghan, Diana Assistant Program Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cameron, Makenna Laboratory Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Campbell, Elizabeth Research Scientist - Bark Beetles Pacific Forestry Centre
Campbell-Legault, Marie Jo-Anne Portfolio manager National Capital Region
Candau, Jean-Noel Research Scientist, Quantitative Ecology and Climate Change Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cantin, Danielle Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Cantin, Alan Fire Research Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cantin, Danielle Policy Analyst Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Canuel, Claudie-Maude Sylviculture Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Capell, Scott Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cardinal, Ashley Reconciliation Intern Northern Forestry Centre
Cardou, Françoise Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Carlson, Dianne Manager, Strategic Wildfire Initiatives Northern Forestry Centre
Caron, Lise Director General Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Carr, Richard Fire Research Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Carrera Fragoso, Lucia Assistant to the development of a national forestry database Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Carrera Fragoso, Lucia Assistant to the development of a national forestry database Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Casey, Hayley Forestry Laboratory and Field Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Castilla, Guillermo Remote Sensing Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Castillo, Thea Summer student Northern Forestry Centre
Castillo Ayala, Claudia Wildlife research analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Chan, Yoshuna Information Management Officer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Chantigny, Samuel Entomology Intern Laurentian Forestry Centre
Chapman, Kim Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chapuis, Jerome PhD Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Charland, Alexandre Forest Fire Systems Modeling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chartrand, Christine Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Chartrand, Derek Chemistry Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chen, Hao Remote Sensing Research Associate Pacific Forestry Centre
Chevrier, Jean-Sébastien Chief, Industry and Trade Economics National Capital Region
Chiasson, Leland Geomatics/Remote Sensing Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Chiu, Christine Chercheure postdoctorale Laurentian Forestry Centre
Christianson, Amy Fire Social Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Churchill, Doreen Forestry Laison Officer Atlantic Forestry Centre
Clarke Hackett, Kerri Planning Analyst National Capital Region
Clément, Sébastien Biologist, Forest Genomics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Conder, Nicholas Research Technician - Biological Control of Defoliating Insects Pacific Forestry Centre
Cooke, Barry Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Coppel, Sean Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Correia, David Research Scientist in Ecology and Climate Change Laurentian Forestry Centre
Costa, Estevao Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Côté, Jean-François Research Scientist - Forest Inventory Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Côté, Chantal Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Cotton-Gagnon, Anne Forest Officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Coursolle, Carole Forest Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Couture, Christian Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Couture Naud, Maude Senior Trade Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Coxford, Richard Program Officer National Capital Region
Cranny, Morgan Remote Sensing Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Crispell, Sarah Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Crossman, Verna Science Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Cruickshank, Mike Research Scientist, Root Diseases Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Crumbaugh, Joe Analytical Laboratory Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Cubero Moya, Jose Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Cunliffe, Finnerty Climate Change Mitigation Modeler Pacific Forestry Centre
Cusson, Michel Research Scientist, Insect Physiology and Biochemistry Laurentian Forestry Centre
D'Costa, Emma Forest Field Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
D'Eon, Steve Knowledge Exchange Specialist National Capital Region
Dabros, Anna Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Dagnault, Sébastien Senior Advisor and Technical Services Supervisor Laurentian Forestry Centre
Daigle, Bernard Knowledge Transfer Specialist. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Dale, Phyllis Senior Science Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dallaire, Pascale Administrative Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Darwent, Ray Manager Northern Forestry Centre
Dawe, Denyse Spatial data analyst Northern Forestry Centre
De Grandpré, Louis Research Scientist, Plant Ecology and Forest Dynamics Laurentian Forestry Centre
de Groot, Bill Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dearborn, Kenneth PhD Student Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Kaitlin Knowledge Transfer Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Stephanie Administrative Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dechka, Jeff Director, Forest Information Pacific Forestry Centre
Dedes, John Insect Production Facility Supervisor/Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Degenhardt, Dani Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Delisle, Johanne Research Scientist, Forest Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
DeMerchant, Ian Spatial Data Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Demers, Marc-Antoine Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Demers, Flavie Forest Ecology Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Demidovich, Misha Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Desaulniers-Gauthier, Nicolas Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Deslauriers, Marie Biologist, Forest Genomics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
DesRochers, Pierre Emeritus Scientist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Dewaele, Kevin Biotechnology Trainee Laurentian Forestry Centre
Dewan, Sarah Regional Liaison Officer, Indigenous Forestry Initiative Northern Forestry Centre
Dhulipala, Ramana Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Dick, Adam Forest Research Project Leader Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Domenicano, Susy Senior Analyst National Capital Region
Dorans, Jeffrey Insect Production Services Laboratory/Field Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Doris, Miranda Junior Technical Advisor National Capital Region
Doucet, Andrée Manager BioHeat National Capital Region
Doucet, Daniel Research Scientist, Molecular Insect Biology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Downey, Margot Science Information Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Doxtader, Claudette Receptionist Pacific Forestry Centre
Dubreuil, Marie-Andrée Manager, CFS Corporate Management Services National Capital Region
Duchesne, Danie Program Officer National Capital Region
Duchesne, Isabelle Research Scientist - Fibre Characterization Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Dumais, Isabelle Forestry Programs Liaison officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Dumas, Stephanie Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dunn, David Head Chemical Services Laboratory Pacific Forestry Centre
Durand, Jessica Laboratory Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Durocher, Christine Forest Information Officer National Capital Region
Dusome, Danielle SINEWS employee Northern Forestry Centre
Dussault, Éric Technician, Forest Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Duval-Mace, Nicolas Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Dyer, Tyler Laboratory Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Dyk, Andrew Deforestation Monitoring Coordinator Pacific Forestry Centre
Eddy, Brian G. Ecological Risk Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Eddy, Ian Analytical Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Edge, Christopher Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Edwards, Kate Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Edwards, Jason Climate Change Adaptation Lead Northern Forestry Centre
Eichel, Frank Forest Inventory Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
El-Helou, Maya Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Elofson, Jon Database Programmer/Technical Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Emilson, Caroline Forest Bioenergy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Emilson, Erik Research Scientist, Forest Aquatic Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Endicott, Sarah Analytical Ecologist National Capital Region
Englefield, Peter Physical Sciences Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Erni, Sandy Postdoctoral Research Scientist Fire Risk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Errington, Ruth Peatland Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Evans, Lindsay A/Planning & Operations Officer National Capital Region
Eveleigh, Eldon Entomologist. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Fahey, Janet Head, Finance and Administration National Capital Region
Falconer, Matthew Web Content Advisor National Capital Region
Farr, Ken Manager - Science Integration National Capital Region
Farrell, James C.G. Tree Growth Impact Advisor Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fawcett, Taylor Assistant Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fenton, Alanna Silviculture and Afforestation Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fera, Jeff Forest Research Officer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fernandez de Castro, Maria Teresa Special Advisor on CFS Science Program National Capital Region
Ferrante, Darlene Executive Assistant National Capital Region
Ferrante, Darlene Executive Assistan National Capital Region
Fick, William Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fidgen, Jeff Forest Health Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fifield, Luke Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Filiatrault, Michelle Remote Sensing Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Filipescu, Cosmin Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fleming, Rich Research Scientist, Biological Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fleming, Rob Research Scientist, Biophysical Processes Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Flores, Katherine Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Fong, Morgan CO-OP Student National Capital Region
Foord, Brett Research Technician, Molecular Biology Pacific Forestry Centre
Forbes, Glen Forest Insect Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Forbes, Kathleen Technologist/Advisor. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Fortin, Mathieu Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Fortin, Stelsa Master Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Foster, Rodney Forest Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Fournier, Aude Sr. Market Development Officer National Capital Region
Fournier, Ronald Insect Disturbance Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fradet, Laura Trainee Laurentian Forestry Centre
Fradet, Laura Coop Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Francoeur, Isabel Web Programmer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Franklin, Cynthia Innovation Advisor National Capital Region
Friesen, Tina Summer Co-op Student Northern Forestry Centre
Fromme, Danielle Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fullarton, Peter Director General Atlantic Forestry Centre
Gagné, Patrick Bioinformatician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gagnon, Bruno Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Gagnon, Félix Forestry student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Galarneau, Danny Director Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gallagher, Victoria Junior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Garcia, Jason Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Gartrell, Michael Information System Specialist Northern Forestry Centre
Gaskin, Paul Director General National Capital Region
Gautam, Krishna H. Forest Sector Analyst National Capital Region
Gautam, Sishir Forest Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Martin-Michel Forestry Officer National Capital Region
Gauthier, Mathieu Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Gauthier, Deborah Chef Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Elisabeth Director, Forest Biology Program Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Marie-Krystel Forest Pathology Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Sylvie Research Scientist, Forest Succession Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gauvin, Mathieu Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gélinas, Chantal Team Manager, Administrative Services Unit Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gélinas, Louis-Philippe Research Assistant, Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Gervais, David Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Ghafghazi, Saeed Economist National Capital Region
Gibbs, Sharon Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gilligan, Gary Statistical Officer National Capital Region
Gillmore, Mary Data Entry Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Gionet, Barbara Administrative Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Girardin, Martin Research Scientist, Modeling and Forest Productivity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Godbout, Alexandre Web Developper Laurentian Forestry Centre
Godbout, Julie Scientist, Postdoctoral Research Program Laurentian Forestry Centre
Godbout, Pierre Forestry and Knowledge Transfer Officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Goessen, Roosje Ph.D. student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Good, Kevin Forest Ecology Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Goodine, Gretta Field Nursery Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Goodsman, Devin Entomologist Northern Forestry Centre
Goodwin, Joel Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gosselin, Caroline Forest Project and Program Coordinator Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Gouge, Daniel Assistant Researcher, sylviculture Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Gougeon, François Research Scientist - Digital Remote Sensing Pacific Forestry Centre
Graham, David Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grandinetti, Cindy Executive Advisor to the Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grasley, Ryan Forest Ecology Soil Technicial Great Lakes Forestry Centre
GRAVES, Roger Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Gray, Britni SINEWS Northern Forestry Centre
Gray, Meghan Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Green, Felysia Spatial Data Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Grenon, Frank Chief of Forestry Science, Program and Policy Laurentian Forestry Centre
Grewal, Hannah SINEWS employee Northern Forestry Centre
Gringorten, Larry Research Scientist, Physiological Interactions Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grisé, Claire Casual Employee Pacific Forestry Centre
Gros-Louis, Marie-Claude Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guan, Aimin National Forest Information System Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Guay, Laurence Lab Assistant, entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guest, Alexis Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Guimond, Josée-Anne Lab Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guindon, Luc Chef de projets en télédétection Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guo, Xiao Jing Biostatistician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Guthrie, Colin Policy Analyst (PARDP) National Capital Region
Hafer, Mark Physical Scientist - Carbon Accounting Pacific Forestry Centre
Hall, Ron Emeritus Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Hall, Meagan Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Halseth, Nicole Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Hamel, Benoit Terrestrial Ecosystems Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hamelin, Richard Research scientist, forest pathology and genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Hammond, James Forest Ecosyst. Biologist, Dir. Coleoptera Ctre of Excellence Northern Forestry Centre
Hams, Terence Policy Analyst Recruitment and Development Program National Capital Region
Hanes, Chelene Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Harbin, Kyle Forest Management Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Harris, Darrell Technical Advisor Atlantic Forestry Centre
Harrison, Dave Chief Implementation Officer Mountain Pine Beetle Program Pacific Forestry Centre
Hartley, Gerald Caretaker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Harvey, Jill Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Hawdon, Laura Silviculture Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hay, Terry Nursery/Greenhouse Worker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Hays-Byl, Winnifred Director, Forest Innovation & Dynamics Pacific Forestry Centre
Hazlett, Paul Forest Soils Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Heartz, Shane Forest Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Hébert, Christian Research Scientist, Forest Insect Ecology and Diversity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Helmeste, Christopher Biologist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Henry, Bradley Scott Client Relations Officer National Capital Region
Henry-Smith, Rachel Labourer assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Hermosilla Gomez, Txomin Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Herpin-Saunier, Naomie Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Hesson, Cendrine Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Hesson, Cendrine Senior Market Development Officer National Capital Region
Hill, David Allen Forest Landscape Analyst, Remote Sensing Pacific Forestry Centre
Hill, Wes Senior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hintz, Maximilian Knowledge Exchange Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Ho, Virginie-Mai Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Hobart, Geordie Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Hockley, Chelsea Junior Program Officer National Capital Region
Hoepting, Michael Silviculture Research Forester Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Hoffman, Philip Insect Biodiversity Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Hogg, Ted Vegetation Climate interactions Northern Forestry Centre
Hogg, Karen Research Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Holmes, Terry Microtechnique Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Hong, Michael Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Hooey, Sharon Tissue Culture Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hook, Trisha Climate Change Impact Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Hope, Emily Forest Resource Economist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hopkin, Anthony Director Pacific Forestry Centre
Houle, Gabriel Systems Analyst National Capital Region
Huber, John Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hudson, Benjamin Climate Change Mitigation Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Hudson, Jessica Land Reclamation Technologist Northern Forestry Centre
Hughes, Cory FIAS Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Humble, Leland Research Scientist - Entomology Pacific Forestry Centre
Hunter-Dixon, Eliah Forest Field Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Hurley, Mikkealla Entomology Field and Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Huron, Paule Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Hussar-Lucas, Ann Marie Senior Planning Advisor, Resources National Capital Region
Hutchings, Brandon Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Imbrogno, Anthony Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Irving, Paula English Science Editor National Capital Region
Isaac-Renton, Miriam Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Isabel, Nathalie Research Scientist, Forest and Environmental Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Islam, Aminul Herbarium and Molecular Biology Research Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Isok, Trevor Student Forestry Field Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Jain, Piyush Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Jeffrey, Olivier Technologist scientific support Laurentian Forestry Centre
Jentsch, Peter Carl Forestry Geo-Spatial Data Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johns, Rob Forest Insect Ecology Atlantic Forestry Centre
Johnson, Erica Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Johnson-Mackinnon, Caragh Remote Sensing Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Johnston, Joshua Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Lynn Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Gene Entomolgy Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Travis Ind Eng & Forest Policy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Trevor Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Joss, Brent Fibre Bio-Geoinformatics Analyst Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Kamin, David Economist National Capital Region
Kappel, James Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Karau, Jeff Project Officer National Capital Region
Kebo, Sasha Spatial Analyst National Capital Region
Keddy, Tim Wood Fibre Development Specialist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Keeling, Christopher Forest Genomics Researcher Laurentian Forestry Centre
Kelley, Jason Visiting Grad Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Khushrushai, Roxana Junior Finance Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Kingsbury, Nancy Senior Policy Advisor and Project Manager Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Klimaszewska, Krystyna Emeritus Scientist, Research, Forest Tree Biotechnology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Klimaszewski, Jan Research Scientist, Insect Biodiversity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Klimchuck, Keifer Coop Student Northern Forestry Centre
Knapp, Jeff Program Officer National Capital Region
Knowles, James Senior Economist National Capital Region
Kostanowicz, Chantelle Entomology Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Kosuta, Sonja Anne Director, Forest Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kowbel, Robert Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Koyanagi, Brendan Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Kozij, John Director General National Capital Region
Kreutzweiser, Dave Research Scientist, Aquatic Ecotoxicology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Krygier, Richard Intensive Fibre Management Specialist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Kuhnke, Dieter Forest Economist Northern Forestry Centre
Kull, Stephen Carbon Modeling Extension Forester Northern Forestry Centre
Kuper-Psenicnik, Aisa Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kurz, Werner Senior Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Kyei-Poku, George Insect pathologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Labrecque, Alain Biologist, Forest Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Labrie, Philippe Technician, Forest Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lachance, Marc Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lachance, Charles-David Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lachance, Denis Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Ladd, Tim Laboratory Technician Molecular Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Laflamme, Gaston Emeritus Researcher, Forest Pathology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laganière, Jérôme Research Scientist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laginha Pinto Correia, David Postdoc, Research Scientist in Ecology and Climate Change Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laishley, Brenda Head, Publications Northern Forestry Centre
Lalumière, Antoine Forest Research Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lamarche, Josyanne Scientific Coordinator Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lamarre, Isabelle Bilingual Editor Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lamothe, Manuel Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Langor, David Entomologist, Biodiversity and Pest Management Northern Forestry Centre
Lanti-Traikovski, Alex Forest Carbon Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Laplante, Guylaine Management, Admin. & Financial Services Clerk Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laporte, Maxime Junior Project Officer National Capital Region
Larivière, Nancy Program Administrator National Capital Region
LaRocque, Guy Research Scientist, Modeling and Forest Productivity Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lavallée, Marie-Pier Biologiste Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lavallée, Robert Research Scientist, Forest Pest Management Laurentian Forestry Centre
Laverdière, Jean-Philippe Summer Student, Forest Genetics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lavigne, Mike Ecophysiologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Lavigne, Patricia Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Glenn Assistant Programmer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Kevin Geographical Information Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Michelle Soil Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Le, Edward Co-op student, climate change National Capital Region
Leach, Jason Research Scientist, Forest Ecohydrology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leal, Isabel Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Leblanc, Odette Sector Event Coordinator National Capital Region
Leblanc, Jean-Denis Forestry Officer, Stand Dynamics Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lebon, Maurice Web programmer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Leclair, Gaetan Organic Chemist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Leclerc, Jacinthe General Director Laurentian Forestry Centre
Leclerc, Ludovic Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lee, Seungil Systematics Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Lee, Melissa Coordinator, Program Financial Support Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Légaré, Jean-François Technician, Forest research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lejour, Dominique Forest Research Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Lemay, Mathieu IT Team Leader National Capital Region
Lemieux, Eric Field and Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lemprière, Tony Senior Manager, Climate Change Policy National Capital Region
Lenz, Patrick Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Leroux, Sarah Biologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Letourneau, John Technical Services Supervisor Atlantic Forestry Centre
Levasseur, Jean-François Acting Director National Capital Region
Levasseur, Caroline Biologist Forest Genomic Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lévesque-Tremblay, Véronique Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Lewis, Andrew GIS Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Li, Bing Knowledge Product Developer National Capital Region
Li, Shiyou Forestry Minor Use Products Coordinator National Capital Region
Li, Dionne Senior Finance Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Li, Edith Peatland Dendro Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Li, Chao Landscape Dynamics Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Light, Michael Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lim, Michelle SINEWS Participant Northern Forestry Centre
Lin, Tony Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Lindinger, Julia Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Little, John Spatial Data Analyst - Fire Mg Northern Forestry Centre
Littleton, Lisa Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Jun-Jun Molecular Forest Pathologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Liu, Ning Forest Systems Modelling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Yuehong Labo. Tech. Insect Patholgy Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lloy, Charlene Budget Coordinator Northern Forestry Centre
Lloy, Christopher Health, Safety and Environment Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Lombardo, Domenic Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Longo, Jerry Chief, Finance Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Longpre, Trevor National Coordinator, Indigenous Forestry Initiatives National Capital Region
Low, Brian Manager, National Forest Information System Pacific Forestry Centre
Lu, Bo Physical Scientist - GeoInformatics Northern Forestry Centre
Lussier, Jean-Martin Research Scientist, Silviculture and Forest Productivity Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Luther, Joan E. Remote Sensing Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Lynham, Tim Forest Fire Research Project Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lypowy, Elizabeth Systematics Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
MacAfee, Katalijn Manager of the Cumulative Effects Secretariat National Capital Region
Macaulay, Lachlan Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Joanne Research Scientist-Tree Dev. Physiologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Heather Forest Research Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Kerry Health, Safety & Environmental Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacFarlane, Derek Senior Advisor to the ADM Atlantic Forestry Centre
Mackenzie, Laura Senior Manager, Indigenous Forestry Initiatives National Capital Region
MacKenzie, Maria Program Officer National Capital Region
MacKinnon, Wayne GIS Forester Atlantic Forestry Centre
MacLean, Troy Regional Finance Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Macnab, Bruce Head, Wildland Fire Information Systems Northern Forestry Centre
MacNeil, Beth Assistant Deputy Minister National Capital Region
MacQuarrie, Christian Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Magnan, Michael Computer Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Magnussen, Steen Research Scientist, Forest Inventory and Analysis Pacific Forestry Centre
Major, John Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Makepeace, Sarah Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Malcolm, John Scientific Support Advisor Atlantic Forestry Centre
Malik, Safwan Laboratory Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Maltais, Véronique Policy analyst Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Manka, Francis Forest Biologist, Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mann, Carolyn Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Mansuy, Nicolas Forest Landscape Restoration Researcher Northern Forestry Centre
Marchand, Maryse Forest Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Marczak, Paulina Climate Change Mitigation Modeler Pacific Forestry Centre
Markic, Lorne Contractor Pacific Forestry Centre
Marshall, Ginny Wildfire Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Martel, Véronique Research Scientist Entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Martin, Joel Business Analyst National Capital Region
Martineau, Christine Research Scientist Microbiome Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mathey, Anne-Hélène Director National Capital Region
Mathieu, Elyse Fire research analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Mathon-Dufour, Julianne Laboratory Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mayo, Peter Insect Chemical Ecology Atlantic Forestry Centre
Mazarei, Pascale Executive Assistant National Capital Region
Mazerolle, Daniel Director, Strategic Operations Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
McBeath, Alec Forest Economist, Industry Trade and Economics Pacific Forestry Centre
McCormick, Laurie Forest Carbon Project Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
McDermott, Jenna Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
McElhinny, Megan Wildfire Science Intern Northern Forestry Centre
McGowan, Chase Policy Analyst National Capital Region
McIlwrick, Ken Forest Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McIlwrick, Maureen Liaison Officer - Aboriginal Forestry Programs Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McInnis, Chantal Receptionist Northern Forestry Centre
McIntire, Eliot Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
McKenney, Dan Chief, Landscape Analysis and Applications Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McLean, Sarah Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
McNalty, Catherine Tree Ring Technician Northern Forestry Centre
McParland, Janet Junior Communication Officer National Capital Region
McPhee, Donnie Forest Genetics Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
McVittie, Dawn Wildland Fire Information Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Meades, Susan Spatial Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mendes Moreira de Andrade, Samara Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mesich, James Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Metsaranta, Juha Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Michaelian, Michael Forest Health Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Michaud, Fanny Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Micheletti Ribeiro Silva, Tatiane Visiting Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Micocci, Jason National Coordinator National Capital Region
Milan, Alison PARDP National Capital Region
Milito, Joanne Finance Services Clerk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Miller, Liam Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Millette, Lucille Science Editor National Capital Region
Mills, Wendy Nursery Grower Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Miskelly, James Forestry Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Mohammad, Mohammad Senior Research Advisor National Capital Region
Moise, Eric Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Mojahednia, Mahsa Economist National Capital Region
Mooney, Christa Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Moore, Keegan Field and Lab Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Morel, Andrew Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Morel, Steven Assistant Forest Research Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Moreland, Peter Nursery/Greenhouse Worker Atlantic Forestry Centre
Morency, Marie-Josée Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Morin, Benoit Biologist-Laboratory Services Atlantic Forestry Centre
Morissette, Julienne Director, Climate Change and Forest Research Program Northern Forestry Centre
Morken, Scott Computer Programmer Pacific Forestry Centre
Morneau, Marie-Soleil Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Morning, Hailey Junior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Morrison, Kim Spatial data analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Mosseler, Alex Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Moulin, Marie Anne Trainee, Dendrochronology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Moulin-Vézina, Chantal Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mueller, Ashley Environmental Field and Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Murray, Nathan Junior Economist National Capital Region
Murray, Kathleen Chief Finances Services Laurentian Forestry Centre
Mvolo, Cyriac Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Myrholm, Colin Forest Pathology Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Nadeau, Simon Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Nadeau, Solange Senior Forest Sociologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Naluzny, Kathleen Liaison Officer National Capital Region
Nanang, David Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nealis, Vince Insect Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Neilson, Eric Forest carbon lifecycle analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Neilson, Eric Wildlife research scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Nelson, Stephanie Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nenzén, Hedvig Landscape reclamation modeller Northern Forestry Centre
Newton, Dr. Peter Research Scientist, Productivity Assessment and Modeling Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Nicolae, Ioan Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Nilausen, Chelsea Economist National Capital Region
Nisole, Audrey Biologist in molecular entomology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Noel, Don Greenhouse Helper Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nolan, Maxime Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Norton, Michael Director General Northern Forestry Centre
Noseworthy, Meghan Research Biologist Pacific Forestry Centre
O'Donnell, Patrick Scientific data management specialist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Oakley, Heather Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Ochoa, Isabelle Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ogez, Pascal Coordinator of the pesticides aerial spray project Laurentian Forestry Centre
Olivier, Caroline Knowledge exchange and forestry program support officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Omendja, Kangakola Federal Land Natural Resource Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Ong, Tony Junior Economist National Capital Region
Ooi, Ashleigh Forest Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ormrod, Richard Research Database Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Ortiz, Fiona Knowledge Transfer Forester Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ortlepp, Stephanie Monitoring Analyst Pacific Forestry Centre
Osborne, Simon Writer/Editor National Capital Region
Oshier, Romi Senior Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Osmond, Joanne Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Otis Prud'homme, Guillaume Assistant, Molecular Biology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Ouali, Mohamed Executive Assistant to the Director General National Capital Region
Overton, Catherine Technician, In Vitro Culture Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pagé, Benoit Statistical Officer National Capital Region
Papadopol, Pia Biometric and Landscape Analysis Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Paquet, Diane Clerk Laurentian Forestry Centre
Paquet, Jean-François Forester in charge of work on federal land Laurentian Forestry Centre
Paquette, Marie-Colette Editor-Write National Capital Region
Paquette, Melanie Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Paré, David Research Scientist, biogeochemistry & productivity of ecosystems Laurentian Forestry Centre
Parent, Michel B. Knowledge Projects Coordinator National Capital Region
Parisien, Marc-André Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Park, Yill Sung Research Scientist, Forest Genetics Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Parker, Hailie Accounts Clerk. Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pascual Puigdevall, Jesus Research Professional Laurentian Forestry Centre
Patel, Richa Laboratory assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Pavlik, Lillian Molecular Virology Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Payment, Daniel Program Manager National Capital Region
Payne, Nick Research Scientist, Atmospheric Studies Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pedlar, John Forest Landscape Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pelletier, Annick CCFM Program Officer National Capital Region
Pelletier, Françoise Forest Genetics Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pelletier, Georges Biologist, Insect Taxonomy Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pelletier, Gervais Biologist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pellow, Kevin Research Technician, Root Disease Pacific Forestry Centre
Penner, Steven Consultant Pacific Forestry Centre
Perrakis, Daniel Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Perrault, Kerry Insect Production Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Perrin, Bryson Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Peter, Brian Manager, Forest Programs Pacific Forestry Centre
Petrie, Ryan Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Phelps, Susan Senior Economist National Capital Region
Phippen, Stan Forestry Liaison Section Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Piché, Julie Graphic Designer National Capital Region
Picq, Sandrine Postdoctoral Fellow, Insect Populations Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Piercey, Douglas GeoInformatics Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pike, Bruce Deputy Director Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pilon, Sabarah National Tree Seed Centre, Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pintar, Katarina Director National Capital Region
Pinzon, Jaime Restoration Ecology Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Pohl, Greg Insect/Disease Identification Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Poitras, Heather Elder in Residence Northern Forestry Centre
Pond, Allison Student Forest Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Porter, Kevin Science Director, Forest Production and Protection Atlantic Forestry Centre
Pothier, Dana Coop Student National Capital Region
Pothier, Marie Clerk Laurentian Forestry Centre
Potts, Dara Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Potvin, Amélie Laboratory Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Potvin, Serge Finance Officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Pouliot, Esther Technician, Forest Research Laurentian Forestry Centre
Power, Jessie Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Precepa, Teresa Forest Fire Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Price, David Integrative Climate Change Impacts Modelling Northern Forestry Centre
Primavera, Mark Forest Ecology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Prinsloo, Minet Senior Economist National Capital Region
Puddicombe, Corina Division Administrative Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Pureswaran, Deepa Research Scientist, Forest Insect Ecology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Quan, Guoxing Molecular Entomologist Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Quang, Chan Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Rampley, Greg Chief, Bioproducts and Supply Chain Economics National Capital Region
Ramsfield, Tod Forest Pathologist Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Rancourt, Benjamin Software Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Randall-Scott, Caelin Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Ranger, Lindsay Research Engineer National Capital Region
Rankin, Moira Information Management Officer Northern Forestry Centre
Rathie, Kara Analytical Services Lab Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Rayfield, Sarah Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Regnier, Maud Research Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Régnière, Jacques Research Scientist, Insect Population Dynamics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Reid, Jennifer Program Technical Advisor National Capital Region
Rezendes, Victoria Research Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Rhainds, Marc Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Rheault, Karelle Student, Mining Sites Restauration Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rhodes, Dusty Student Forestry Field Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Richardson, Joseph Student Forest Technican Atlantic Forestry Centre
Rideout, Aaron Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Rideout, Pamela General Office Support Clerk Atlantic Forestry Centre
Riel, Bill Research Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Rijal, Baburam Chercheur Postdoctoral Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rioux, Danny Research Scientist, Forest Pathology Laurentian Forestry Centre
Roberge, Amélie Director National Capital Region
Roberge, Sylvain Digitization Technician - Insectarium Laurentian Forestry Centre
Robert, Louis-Etienne Landscape Ecologist Res Sci Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Robinson, Steven Spruce Budworm Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Rochon, Caroline Director, Forest Ecosystems Division Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rodrigue, Sebastien Spatial Database Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Roe, Amanda Research Scientist Insect Production and Quarantine Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Rollin, France Acting Director National Capital Region
Roma, Cherrie Shayne Administration Clerk Laurentian Forestry Centre
Roscoe, Lucas Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Ross, Grace Analytical Chemistry technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Roth, Gary Technical & Field Support Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Rouleau, Véronique Research Biologist in Environmental Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rousseau, Serge Soils Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rousselle, Bryana Indigenous Engagement Coordinator/ Northern Forestry Centre
Roy, Mabroor Laboratory Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Roy, Sohaib Analytical Laboratory Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Roy, Joseph Vincent Collaborative Research Director Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Roy Proulx, Samuel Student Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Royer, Lucie Research Scientist, Population Dynamics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Royer-Tardif, Samuel Forestry Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Rudolph, Tyler Spatial Analyst National Capital Region
Rupp-Eke, Carmen Progam Officer - Indigenous Forestry Initiative National Capital Region
Russell, Meagan Systems Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Russo, Glenda Forest Inventory Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Ryall, Krista Forest Ecological Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ryan, Cristina Patric Receptionist Pacific Forestry Centre
Sadiq, Talha Policy Analyst (PARDP) National Capital Region
Saint-Amant, Rémi Scientific Data Design and Organization Specialist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Salvail, Jared Wood Fibre Development Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Sambaraju, Kishan Research Scientist, Forest Pest Modelling Laurentian Forestry Centre
Samuel, Trudy Director National Capital Region
Sandwith, Joshua Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Sangha, Amrit Executive Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Sankey, Stacey Regional Policy Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Santos O'Keefe, Carla Executive Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Sasseville Charette, Emilie Knowledge Management and Research Analyst National Capital Region
Sattler, Derek Forest Research Project Leader Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Saulnier, Laurie Economist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Scarr, Taylor Director Integrated Pest Management Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schacker, Matthew Innovation Program Officer National Capital Region
Schadenberg, Alexander GIS technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schiks, Thomas Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schiller, Andrea Federal Lands Natural Resources Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Schmitz, Timothy Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Schmoll, Chanchoura Senior Economist National Capital Region
Schryer Lafreniere, Marie-Pier Junior Graphic Designer National Capital Region
Scott, Maureen Forestry Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Séguin, Armand Research Scientist, Forest Genomics Laurentian Forestry Centre
Seigner, Vincent Technologist in scientific support Laurentian Forestry Centre
Serra, Ruth Physical sciences specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Shabani, Maral Planning and Project Officer Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Shamoun, Simon Research Scientist- Forest Pathology & Pest Management Pacific Forestry Centre
Shanks, Evan CS-Disturbance Modelling Group Atlantic Forestry Centre
Sharma, Tara Visiting Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Sharma, Tripti Assistant Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Shaw, Cindy Soil Carbon Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Shay, Philip-Edouard Forest Soils Biologist Northern Forestry Centre
Sidders, Derek Regional Coordinator and Program Manager Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Silk, Peter Insect Chemical Ecology Atlantic Forestry Centre
Simard, Christine Laboratory Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Simonson, Karin Senior Analyst - Climate Change National Capital Region
Simpson, Jessie Research Technician. Pacific Forestry Centre
Simpson, Brian Forest Analyst and Modeller Northern Forestry Centre
Simpson, Dale Mgr. National Forest Genetics Research Centre Atlantic Forestry Centre
Sinon, Sarah Student Forestry Field Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Skakun, Rob Remote Sensing Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Skinner, Andrea Forest Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Smiley, Byron Forest Inventory Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Smith, Erin Junior Program Analyst National Capital Region
Smith, Greg Bark Beetle Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Smith, Guy Regional Coor. and Chief, Knowledge, Transfer and Policy Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Smyth, Carolyn Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Soltani, Kevin Economist National Capital Region
Somers, Thomas Lab and Field Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Song, Alex National Forest Inventory data management specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Sorghani, Rabih Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Soto, Paula Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Sotskov, Victor Interoperability Infrastructure Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Soucy, Nargiza Program Officer National Capital Region
Spady, Christine Senior Trade Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Sparkes, Tracy Ann Marie Executive Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Spicer, Heather Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
St-Germain, Jean-Luc Policy Analyst National Capital Region
St-Pierre, Dominic General Director Laurentian Forestry Centre
St-Pierre, Dominic Director, Planning and Operations Laurentian Forestry Centre
St.Amour, Jacob Insect Rearing Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Staffa, Kelsa Forest Information Officer National Capital Region
Stastny, Michael Forest Insect Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Staton, Stephanie Finance and Admin Officer National Capital Region
Stennes, Brad Director Policy, Planning and Operations Pacific Forestry Centre
Stewart, Frances Research scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Stewart, Jim Research Scientist, Silviculture and Fibre Production Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Stewart, Don Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Stinson, Graham Manager, National Forest Inventory Pacific Forestry Centre
Stockdale, Chris Fire research scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Straby, Joanne Forest Information Coordination Officer National Capital Region
Strand, Jeannette National Forest Information System Database Administrator Pacific Forestry Centre
Strickland, Guy Remote Sensing & GIS Analyst Atlantic Forestry Centre
Studens, John Vegetation Management Application Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Studens, Kala Forest Systems Statistician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Subedi, Nirmal Wildfire Research Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Suddaby, Rod Fire Management Systems Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Sullivan, Kevin GIS student - Geospatial Fire technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Sumampong, Grace Research Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Sun, Lili Forest Economist, Industry Trade and Economics Pacific Forestry Centre
Sutherland, Sharon Health, Safety & Security Officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Swanson, Robert Science Policy Officer National Capital Region
Sweeney, Jon Research Scientist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Swystun, Tom Casual Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Taheriazad, Leila Data Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Tam, Jessy Climate Change Mitigation Modeller Pacific Forestry Centre
Tanguay, Philippe Research Scientist, Molecular Forest Pathologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tanney, Joey Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Tartaix, France Program Officer National Capital Region
Tate, Joshua Software Developer Pacific Forestry Centre
Taylor, Steve Research Scientist, Forest Fire Pacific Forestry Centre
Taylor, Anthony Forest Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Terrigeol, Alexandre Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Thandi, Gurp Geographic Information Systems Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Thériault, Julie Program Officer National Capital Region
Thibeault, Aurely Administrative assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Thiffault, Nelson Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Thompson, Daniel Forest Fire Research Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Thompson, Nichelle Executive Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Thomson, Ivy Information Management Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Tian, Annie Laboratory Assistant Pacific Forestry Centre
Tinis, Sally Deforestation Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Tittley, Yannick Correspondence Officer National Capital Region
Titus, Brian Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Toledo, Sofia Reclamation Research Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Tomm, Bradley Forest Health Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Touchette, Lyne Biologist Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tourrilhes, Julie CO-OP Student National Capital Region
Tousignant, Aude Popularization and knowledge exchange officer Laurentian Forestry Centre
Trabucchi, Lucie Trainee Laurentian Forestry Centre
Traverse, Anderson Research Assistant Atlantic Forestry Centre
Tremblay, Yanick Casual National Capital Region
Tremblay, Alain Field Worker Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tremblay, Marie-Josée Health, Safety & Environmental Advisor Laurentian Forestry Centre
Trofymow, Tony Research Scientist - Soil Ecology Pacific Forestry Centre
Trudeau, Claudette Policy Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Trudeau, Simon Entomology Technician Laurentian Forestry Centre
Tucker, Peter Greenhouse/Nursery Labourer Atlantic Forestry Centre
Turgeon, Jean Research Scientist, Insect Biology & Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Turner, Kacie Administrative Assistant National Capital Region
Tuthill, Jennifer Program Officer National Capital Region
Van Akker, Lara Research officer Pacific Forestry Centre
Van Bogaert, Rik Science Analyst, Climate Change National Capital Region
Van Hezewijk, Brian Research Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
van Lier, Olivier Geospatial Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Van Lunen, Theodore Senior Science Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Van Rooyen, Kate Technician Atlantic Forestry Centre
Vasbinder, Wendy Manager, Market Access and Trade National Capital Region
Vassilovski, Anna Economist National Capital Region
Venier, Lisa Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Verbisky, Richard Senior Advisor, International Affairs National Capital Region
Verge, Isabelle Administrative Assistant Laurentian Forestry Centre
Villemaire, Philippe Analyst, Geomatics and Remote Sensing Laurentian Forestry Centre
Vincentini, Derissa Assistant Forest Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Vogel, Linda Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Voicu, Mihai Physical Scientist Northern Forestry Centre
Vyas, Purnima Financial Specialist Pacific Forestry Centre
Wagner, Lorie Science Information Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Wainio-Keizer, Kerrie Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Waldron, Kaysandra Research Scientist, Forest Ecosystems Response to Stresses Laurentian Forestry Centre
Walker, Balie Christina Co-Op Student National Capital Region
Walter, Adam Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Wang, Yonghe Forest Landscape Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Wang, Jiejie Analytical Ecologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Wang, Xianli Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wardlaw, Ashlyn Insect Rearing and Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Waring, Jeff Director General National Capital Region
Waring, Vince Technical Resources Supervisor Pacific Forestry Centre
Warner, Lyn Sr Planning Advisor, Renewal National Capital Region
Warren, Maia Junior policy analyst National Capital Region
Watson, David Field Economist Northern Forestry Centre
Weatherbie, Morgan Coop Student Northern Forestry Centre
Weber, Jim Forest Health Monitoring Technician Northern Forestry Centre
Webster, Kristen Junior policy analyst National Capital Region
Webster, Kara Research Scientist - Forest Soil Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Weldon, Tom Soil and Water Field Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
West, Chris Geospatial Scientist Pacific Forestry Centre
Weston, Nicholas Student Forestry Field Technician Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Wetzel, Suzanne Research Scientist Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Wheatley, Matthew Director, Ecosystem Health Science Program, Northern Forestry Centre
Wheeler, Melissa National Advisor, Forest Information Web Management National Capital Region
Wheeler, Joelle Finance Clerk Pacific Forestry Centre
Wheeler, Barry Analyst Research and Operations Atlantic Forestry Centre
Whelan, Maureen Manager, International Affairs National Capital Region
White, Aleisha Student National Capital Region
White, Joanne Research Scientist, Forest Inventory and Analysis Pacific Forestry Centre
Whitman, Ellen Fire research assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Wiebe, Andrea SINEWS Northern Forestry Centre
Wiebe, Philip Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wiens, Brian Director, Wildland Fire Research Northern Forestry Centre
Wiggins, Donald Student Research Assistant Canadian Wood Fibre Centre
Williams, Coral SINEWS Participant Northern Forestry Centre
Williams, Holly Molecular Pathology Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Williams, Martin Forest Genomics and Health Research Biologist Atlantic Forestry Centre
Williamson, Miranda Manager, Build Green with Wood National Capital Region
Williamson, Tim Sustainable development Economist Northern Forestry Centre
Wilson, Katherine Commissionaire Pacific Forestry Centre
Winder, Richard Microbial Ecologist Pacific Forestry Centre
Wolfe, Lola SINEWS Participant Northern Forestry Centre
Wong, Sylvia Policy Analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Wong, Linda Research Economist Pacific Forestry Centre
Wong, Barbara Ph. D. Student Laurentian Forestry Centre
Wotton, Mike Research Scientist, Forest Fire Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wulder, Mike Research Scientist, Forest Inventory and Analysis Pacific Forestry Centre
Xu, Zach Economist, Climate Change National Capital Region
Yanni, Shelagh Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yemshanov, Denys Research Scientist - Quantitative Spatial Modeler Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Young, Catherine Editorial Assistant Northern Forestry Centre
Yurkoski, Christopher Senior Policy Advisor National Capital Region
Yuzva Clement, Kristina Policy Analyst National Capital Region
Zabouri, Morteda Economist National Capital Region
Zamany, Arezoo Molecular Biology Technician Pacific Forestry Centre
Zerb, Jessica Spatial data analyst Northern Forestry Centre
Zhang, Gary Computer Programmer, Scientific Model Applications Pacific Forestry Centre
Zhu, Xinbiao Integrated Risk Modeller Atlantic Forestry Centre
Date modified: