Employees by centre: Great Lakes Forestry Centre

Filter by region
Name Title Centre
Abou Zaid, Mamdouh Research Scientist, Natural Products Chemistry Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Allison, Jeremy Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Antwi, Effah Research Scientist, Ecosystems Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Aubin, Isabelle Forest Vegetation Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Baldwin, Ken Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Barber, Kevin Terrestrial Invertebrate Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bell, Colleen Junior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bellerose, Julien Forest biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Berry, Kyle Assistant Facilities Maintenance Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Blackford, Christopher Geoinformatics Research Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boisvert-Marsh, Laura Forest Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bona, Kelly Ann Peatland Modeling Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Avy Insect Production Services Laboratory/Field Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Bowman, Susan Molecular Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Boyonoski, Nick Forest Pathology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Brand, Gord Silviculture Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Broad, Jamie Forest Hydrology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Buchan, Linda Chemist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Callaghan, Diana Assistant Program Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cameron, Makenna Laboratory Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Candau, Jean-Noel Research Scientist, Quantitative Ecology and Climate Change Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cantin, Alan Fire Research Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Capell, Scott Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cardou, Françoise Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Casey, Hayley Forestry Laboratory and Field Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chapman, Kim Forest Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Charland, Alexandre Forest Fire Systems Modeling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Chartrand, Derek Chemistry Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Cooke, Barry Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Crispell, Sarah Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dale, Phyllis Senior Science Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
de Groot, Bill Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dearborn, Kenneth PhD Student Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Kaitlin Knowledge Transfer Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
DeBoer, Stephanie Administrative Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dedes, John Insect Production Facility Supervisor/Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Demidovich, Misha Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dorans, Jeffrey Insect Production Services Laboratory/Field Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Doucet, Daniel Research Scientist, Molecular Insect Biology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Dumas, Stephanie Insect Production Services Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Emilson, Caroline Forest Bioenergy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Emilson, Erik Research Scientist, Forest Aquatic Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Erni, Sandy Postdoctoral Research Scientist Fire Risk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fawcett, Taylor Assistant Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fick, William Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fidgen, Jeff Forest Health Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fleming, Rich Research Scientist, Biological Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fleming, Rob Research Scientist, Biophysical Processes Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fournier, Ronald Insect Disturbance Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Fromme, Danielle Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Galarneau, Danny Director Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gauthier, Deborah Chef Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gibbs, Sharon Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Good, Kevin Forest Ecology Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Goodwin, Joel Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Graham, David Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grandinetti, Cindy Executive Advisor to the Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Grasley, Ryan Forest Ecology Soil Technicial Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gray, Meghan Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Gringorten, Larry Research Scientist, Physiological Interactions Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hamel, Benoit Terrestrial Ecosystems Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hanes, Chelene Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hawdon, Laura Silviculture Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hazlett, Paul Forest Soils Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hill, Wes Senior Finance Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hooey, Sharon Tissue Culture Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hope, Emily Forest Resource Economist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Huber, John Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Hurley, Mikkealla Entomology Field and Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jentsch, Peter Carl Forestry Geo-Spatial Data Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Joshua Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Johnston, Lynn Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Travis Ind Eng & Forest Policy Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Jones, Gene Entomolgy Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kosuta, Sonja Anne Director, Forest Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kreutzweiser, Dave Research Scientist, Aquatic Ecotoxicology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kuper-Psenicnik, Aisa Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Kyei-Poku, George Insect pathologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lachance, Marc Forest Fire Research Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ladd, Tim Laboratory Technician Molecular Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Glenn Assistant Programmer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Kevin Geographical Information Systems Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lawrence, Michelle Soil Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leach, Jason Research Scientist, Forest Ecohydrology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Leblanc, Jean-Denis Forestry Officer, Stand Dynamics Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lemieux, Eric Field and Laboratory Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Light, Michael Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lindinger, Julia Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Littleton, Lisa Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Ning Forest Systems Modelling Specialist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Liu, Yuehong Labo. Tech. Insect Patholgy Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lombardo, Domenic Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Longo, Jerry Chief, Finance Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Lynham, Tim Forest Fire Research Project Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Heather Forest Research Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacDonald, Kerry Health, Safety & Environmental Officer Great Lakes Forestry Centre
MacQuarrie, Christian Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McIlwrick, Ken Forest Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McIlwrick, Maureen Liaison Officer - Aboriginal Forestry Programs Great Lakes Forestry Centre
McKenney, Dan Chief, Landscape Analysis and Applications Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Meades, Susan Spatial Data Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mendes Moreira de Andrade, Samara Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mesich, James Forest Entomology Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Milito, Joanne Finance Services Clerk Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Mueller, Ashley Environmental Field and Lab Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nanang, David Director General Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Nelson, Stephanie Ecosystem Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Noel, Don Greenhouse Helper Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ochoa, Isabelle Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ooi, Ashleigh Forest Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ortiz, Fiona Knowledge Transfer Forester Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Papadopol, Pia Biometric and Landscape Analysis Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pavlik, Lillian Molecular Virology Technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Payne, Nick Research Scientist, Atmospheric Studies Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Pedlar, John Forest Landscape Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Perrault, Kerry Insect Production Research Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Phippen, Stan Forestry Liaison Section Leader Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Precepa, Teresa Forest Fire Research Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Primavera, Mark Forest Ecology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Quan, Guoxing Molecular Entomologist Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Robert, Louis-Etienne Landscape Ecologist Res Sci Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Robinson, Steven Spruce Budworm Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Roe, Amanda Research Scientist Insect Production and Quarantine Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Roth, Gary Technical & Field Support Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Ryall, Krista Forest Ecological Entomologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Scarr, Taylor Director Integrated Pest Management Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schadenberg, Alexander GIS technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Schiks, Thomas Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Sharma, Tripti Assistant Entomology Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Soto, Paula Guest Worker Great Lakes Forestry Centre
St.Amour, Jacob Insect Rearing Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Studens, John Vegetation Management Application Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Studens, Kala Forest Systems Statistician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Sullivan, Kevin GIS student - Geospatial Fire technologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Swystun, Tom Casual Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Thompson, Nichelle Executive Assistant Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Trudeau, Claudette Policy Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Turgeon, Jean Research Scientist, Insect Biology & Ecology Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Van Lunen, Theodore Senior Science Advisor Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Venier, Lisa Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Vogel, Linda Chemistry Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wainio-Keizer, Kerrie Environmental Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wang, Xianli Fire Research Scientist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wardlaw, Ashlyn Insect Rearing and Geospatial Analyst Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Webster, Kara Research Scientist - Forest Soil Ecologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Weldon, Tom Soil and Water Field Technician Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wiebe, Philip Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Wotton, Mike Research Scientist, Forest Fire Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yanni, Shelagh Project Biologist Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Yemshanov, Denys Research Scientist - Quantitative Spatial Modeler Great Lakes Forestry Centre
Date modified: